Rear Commodores Trophy (VYC) 2023-2024
Lysterfield Sailing Club
Results are final as of 0:59 on April 6, 2024
1 Division
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
HelmName |
Club |
CrewName |
Class |
SailNo |
VY |
28-Oct-2023 |
18-Oct-2023 |
16-Mar-2024 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Luke Andersen |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop |
|
87 |
1.0 OOD |
1.0 |
1.0 OOD |
3.0 |
3.0 |
3rd |
Mara Chachs |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Arrow |
1640 |
89 |
2.0 DNC |
3.0 DNC |
2.5 OOD |
7.5 |
7.5 |
2 Division
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
HelmName |
Club |
CrewName |
Class |
SailNo |
VY |
28-Oct-2023 |
11-Oct-2023 |
18-Oct-2023 |
9-Dec-2024 |
16-Mar-2024 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Allen Davis |
Lysterfield SC |
|
moth scow |
4244 |
115 |
6.0 DNC |
1.0 |
3.0 |
5.0 |
(7.0 DNC) |
22.0 |
15.0 |
2nd |
Herman Cleven |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Impulse |
426 |
118.5 |
6.0 DNC |
(9.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
8.0 DNC |
1.0 |
25.0 |
16.0 |
4th |
John Reid |
Lysterfield SC |
Andrew Stocky |
TASAR |
1869 |
108 |
5.0 DNF |
5.0 OOD |
5.0 |
(8.0 DNC) |
7.0 DNC |
30.0 |
22.0 |
3rd |
Jarrod Zander |
Lysterfield SC |
|
LASER |
170522 |
114 |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
7.0 DNC |
32.0 |
22.0 |
8th |
Dan Bentley |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Sabre |
676 |
127 |
6.0 DNC |
2.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
33.0 |
23.0 |
6th |
Kim Straatemei |
Lysterfield SC |
|
TASAR |
2079 |
108 |
6.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
2.0 |
6.0 DNF |
33.0 |
23.0 |
5th |
Dan Bentley |
Lysterfield SC |
|
FLYING ANT |
48 |
136 |
6.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
7.0 DNC |
33.0 |
23.0 |
7th |
Dalton Harvie |
Lysterfield SC |
|
CONTENDER |
1326 |
106.5 |
6.0 DNC |
(9.0 DNC) |
2.0 |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
32.0 |
23.0 |
9th |
Leslie Rasmussen |
Lysterfield SC |
Rebecca Rasmusen |
MIRROR Gunter Rig |
13153 |
143 |
6.0 DNC |
3.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
34.0 |
24.0 |
10th |
Dalton Harvie |
Lysterfield SC |
Lachlan Byrne |
CHERUB |
2969 |
106.5 |
1.0 |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
35.0 |
25.0 |
13th |
Jacquie Zander |
Lysterfield SC |
Jarrod Beaumont |
Pacer |
Club Boat |
127.5 |
6.0 DNC |
4.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
35.0 |
25.0 |
12th |
Anthony |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Pacer |
2485 |
127.5 |
6.0 DNC |
(9.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
34.0 |
25.0 |
11th |
Leslie Rasmussen |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Sabre |
Club Boat |
127 |
6.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
2.0 |
35.0 |
25.0 |
15th |
Sean Williams |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Sabre |
1340 |
127 |
6.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
3.0 |
36.0 |
26.0 |
17th |
Daniel |
Lysterfield SC |
crew |
Pacer |
Club Boat |
127.5 |
6.0 DNC |
5.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
36.0 |
26.0 |
16th |
John Reid |
Lysterfield SC |
|
LASER RADIAL |
194954 |
118.5 |
6.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
7.0 DNC |
36.0 |
26.0 |
14th |
Dan Bentley |
Lysterfield SC |
|
RS Feva XL |
1 |
130 |
2.0 |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
36.0 |
26.0 |
19th |
Lachlan Byrne |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Pacer |
Club Boat |
127.5 |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 OOD |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 OOD |
7.0 DNC |
37.0 |
27.0 |
18th |
Steven |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Sabre |
676 |
127 |
6.0 DNC |
(9.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
36.0 |
27.0 |
20th |
Elizabeth |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Sabre |
1500 |
127 |
6.0 DNC |
(9.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
37.0 |
28.0 |
21st |
S McConnell |
Lysterfield SC |
|
LASER |
128598 |
114 |
6.0 DNC |
(9.0 DNC) |
7.5 OOD |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
37.5 |
28.5 |
21st |
Glen Moulton |
Lysterfield SC |
|
LASER |
186620 |
114 |
6.0 DNC |
(9.0 DNC) |
7.5 OOD |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
37.5 |
28.5 |
21st |
Katrina Burge |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Sabre |
Club Boat |
127 |
6.0 DNC |
(9.0 DNC) |
7.5 OOD |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
37.5 |
28.5 |
27th |
S McConnell |
Lysterfield SC |
|
LASER |
128598 |
114 |
6.0 DNC |
8.0 DNF |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
39.0 |
29.0 |
24th |
Jarrod Zander |
Lysterfield SC |
Crew |
Pacer |
Club Boat |
127.5 |
5.0 DNF |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
39.0 |
29.0 |
26th |
Jacquie Zander |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Pacer |
|
127.5 |
6.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
7.0 DNF |
7.0 DNC |
39.0 |
29.0 |
25th |
Sue |
Lysterfield SC |
John |
Pacer |
108 |
127.5 |
6.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
6.0 DNF |
39.0 |
29.0 |
28th |
Kim Straatemeier |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Sabre |
926 |
127 |
6.0 DNC |
(9.0 DNC) |
9.0 DNF |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
39.0 |
30.0 |
47th |
J Beaumont |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Impulse |
466 |
118.5 |
5.0 OOD |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
9.5 OOD |
7.0 DNC |
40.5 |
30.5 |
48th |
Dianne Luc |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Sabre |
Club Boat |
127 |
6.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
8.3 OOD |
41.3 |
31.3 |
48th |
Mike Crook |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Impulse |
455 |
118.5 |
6.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
(10.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
8.3 OOD |
41.3 |
31.3 |
16-Mar-2024 - 1 Division
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
HelmName |
Club |
CrewName |
Class |
SailNo |
VY |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Luke Andersen |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop |
|
87 |
OOD |
1.0 |
3 |
Mara Chachs |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Arrow |
1640 |
89 |
OOD |
2.5 |
16-Mar-2024 - 2 Division
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
HelmName |
Club |
CrewName |
Class |
SailNo |
VY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Herman Cleven |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Impulse |
426 |
118.5 |
1:39:30 |
1:23:58 |
1.0 |
2 |
Leslie Rasmussen |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Sabre |
Club Boat |
127 |
2:09:22 |
1:41:52 |
2.0 |
3 |
Sean Williams |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Sabre |
1340 |
127 |
2:17:30 |
1:48:16 |
3.0 |
4 |
Kim Straatemei |
Lysterfield SC |
|
TASAR |
2079 |
108 |
DNF |
|
6.0 |
4 |
Sue |
Lysterfield SC |
John |
Pacer |
108 |
127.5 |
DNF |
|
6.0 |
48 |
Dianne Luc |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Sabre |
Club Boat |
127 |
OOD |
|
8.3 |
48 |
Mike Crook |
Lysterfield SC |
|
Impulse |
455 |
118.5 |
OOD |
|
8.3 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com