Winter 2021

Lysterfield Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:44 on July 31, 2021

2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club HelmName CrewName Class SailNo VY 19-June 3-July 31-July Total Nett
1st Lysterfield SC A Howard   LASER RADIAL 198116 118.5 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Sugarloaf SC C Brain   Aero 7 198116 112.5 1.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Lysterfield SC C Fleming   Sabre 1706 127 3.0 8.0 DNC 5.5 OOD 16.5 16.5
4th Lysterfield SC A Pries   Sabre 1318 127 4.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 18.0 18.0
5th Lysterfield SC J Beaumont (Sabre)   Sabre 466 127 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
6th Lysterfield SC J Reid A Stocky TASAR 1869 108 6.0 6.0 OOD 9.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
7th Lysterfield SC S Humphrey R Humphrey TASAR 2335 108 5.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
8th Lysterfield SC S McConnell   LASER 128598 114 7.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
9th Western Port SC S Wilkins   Aero 9 198116 109.3 13.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
10th Lysterfield SC Clive Kedar Pacer CLUB BOAT 127.5 9.0 7.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
11th Lysterfield SC Lachlan   Sabre CLUB BOAT 127 8.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
12th Lysterfield SC Donald MacLachlan   Sabre CLUB BOAT 127 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 29.0 29.0
13th Lysterfield SC Mark Lachlan Pacer CLUB BOAT 127.5 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
14th Lysterfield SC D Harvie & family CHERUB 2969 100 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
14th Lysterfield SC K Pednekar   Sabre CLUB BOAT 127 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
16th Lysterfield SC Mark   Sabre CLUB BOAT 127 12.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
16th Lysterfield SC Olivia Kaminskyj Katrina Burge Pacer CLUB BOAT 127.5 12.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
18th Lysterfield SC J Beaumont (Impulse)   Impulse 466 118.5 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th Lysterfield SC Olivia Kaminskyj   Sabre CLUB BOAT 127 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th Lysterfield SC T Wright   Sabre CLUB BOAT 127 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th Lysterfield SC G Moulton   LASER 007 114 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th Lysterfield SC Luis Hernandez   LASER RADIAL 401140192 118.5 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th Lysterfield SC S Alikhall   Sabre 926 127 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th Lysterfield SC W Davis   Sabre 926 127 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th Lysterfield SC J Rousseaux I Rousseaux Pacer 1409 127.5 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th Lysterfield SC H Cleven   Impulse 426 118.5 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th Lysterfield SC P Ewington J Power Pacer CLUB BOAT 127.5 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
28th Lysterfield SC G Berry   Sabre 1142 127 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.5 OOD 31.5 31.5

19-June - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club HelmName CrewName Class SailNo VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sugarloaf SC C Brain   Aero 7 198116 112.5 1:14:33 1:06:16 1.0
2 Lysterfield SC A Howard   LASER RADIAL 198116 118.5 1:21:26 1:08:43 2.0
3 Lysterfield SC C Fleming   Sabre 1706 127 1:35:02 1:14:50 3.0
4 Lysterfield SC A Pries   Sabre 1318 127 1:35:35 1:15:16 4.0
5 Lysterfield SC S Humphrey R Humphrey TASAR 2335 108 1:27:32 1:21:03 5.0
6 Lysterfield SC J Reid A Stocky TASAR 1869 108 1:32:56 1:26:03 6.0
7 Lysterfield SC S McConnell   LASER 128598 114 1:38:30 1:26:24 7.0
8 Lysterfield SC Lachlan   Sabre CLUB BOAT 127 1:56:02 1:31:22 8.0
9 Lysterfield SC Clive Kedar Pacer CLUB BOAT 127.5 1:58:48 1:33:11 9.0
10 Lysterfield SC Mark   Sabre CLUB BOAT 127 DNF   12.0
10 Lysterfield SC Olivia Kaminskyj Katrina Burge Pacer CLUB BOAT 127.5 DNF   12.0

3-July - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club HelmName CrewName Class SailNo VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lysterfield SC A Howard   LASER RADIAL 198116 118.5 52:10 0:44:01 1.0
2 Western Port SC S Wilkins   Aero 9 198116 109.3 52:08 0:47:42 2.0
3 Lysterfield SC J Beaumont (Sabre)   Sabre 466 127 1:09:00 0:54:20 3.0
4 Lysterfield SC J Reid A Stocky TASAR 1869 108 OOD   6.0
5 Lysterfield SC Clive Kedar Pacer CLUB BOAT 127.5 DNS   7.0
5 Lysterfield SC Donald MacLachlan   Sabre CLUB BOAT 127 DNF   7.0
5 Lysterfield SC Mark Lachlan Pacer CLUB BOAT 127.5 DNF   7.0

31-July - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club HelmName CrewName Class SailNo VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lysterfield SC A Howard   LASER RADIAL 198116 118.5 1:06:00 0:55:42 1.0
2 Sugarloaf SC C Brain   Aero 7 198116 112.5 1:06:04 0:58:44 2.0
3 Lysterfield SC J Beaumont (Sabre)   Sabre 466 127 1:15:32 0:59:29 3.0
4 Lysterfield SC C Fleming   Sabre 1706 127 OOD   5.5
5 Lysterfield SC A Pries   Sabre 1318 127 OOD   6.0
6 Lysterfield SC J Reid A Stocky TASAR 1869 108 DNF   9.0
6 Lysterfield SC S McConnell   LASER 128598 114 DNF   9.0
6 Lysterfield SC Donald MacLachlan   Sabre CLUB BOAT 127 DNF   9.0
6 Lysterfield SC D Harvie & family CHERUB 2969 100 DNF   9.0
6 Lysterfield SC K Pednekar   Sabre CLUB BOAT 127 DNF   9.0
28 Lysterfield SC G Berry   Sabre 1142 127 OOD   10.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com